CORONAVIRUS STATISTICS AT A GLANCE

Total Cases
855,007
Recovered
177,857
Deaths
42,032

Coronavirus Country Statistic

RegionConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathsDeaths (%)ActiveActive (%)
US186,2656,9103.7%3,8102.1%175,54594.2%
Italy105,79215,72914.9%12,42811.8%77,63573.4%
Spain95,92319,25920.1%8,4648.8%68,20071.1%
China82,27876,20692.6%3,3094%2,7633.4%
Germany71,69016,10022.5%7741.1%54,81676.5%
France52,8279,51318%3,5326.7%39,78275.3%
Iran44,60514,65632.9%2,8986.5%27,05160.7%
United Kingdom25,4791790.7%1,7937%23,50792.3%
Switzerland16,6051,82311%4332.6%14,34986.4%
Turkey13,5312431.8%2141.6%13,07496.6%
Belgium12,7751,69613.3%7055.5%10,37481.2%
Netherlands12,6672532%1,0408.2%11,37489.8%
Austria10,1801,09510.8%1281.3%8,95788%
Korea, South9,7865,40855.3%1621.7%4,21643.1%
Canada8,4841,55418.3%961.1%6,83480.6%
Portugal7,443430.6%1602.2%7,24097.3%
Brazil5,7171272.2%2013.5%5,38994.3%
Israel5,3582244.2%200.4%5,11495.5%
Norway4,641130.3%390.8%4,58998.9%
Australia4,5593587.9%180.4%4,18391.8%
Sweden4,435160.4%1804.1%4,23995.6%
Czechia3,257451.4%311%3,18197.7%
Ireland3,23550.2%712.2%3,15997.7%
Denmark3,039772.5%903%2,87294.5%
Malaysia2,76653719.4%431.6%2,18679%
Chile2,7381565.7%120.4%2,57093.9%
Russia2,3371215.2%170.7%2,19994.1%
Poland2,31170.3%331.4%2,27198.3%
Romania2,2452209.8%823.7%1,94386.6%
Ecuador2,240542.4%753.4%2,11194.2%
Luxembourg2,178803.7%231.1%2,07595.3%
Philippines2,084492.4%884.2%1,94793.4%
Japan1,95342421.7%562.9%1,47375.4%
Pakistan1,938763.9%261.3%1,83694.7%
Thailand1,65134220.7%100.6%1,29978.7%
Saudi Arabia1,56316510.6%100.6%1,38888.8%
Indonesia1,528815.3%1368.9%1,31185.8%
Finland1,418100.7%171.2%1,39198.1%
India1,3971238.8%352.5%1,23988.7%
South Africa1,353312.3%50.4%1,31797.3%
Greece1,314524%493.7%1,21392.3%
Iceland1,13519817.4%20.2%93582.4%
Dominican Republic1,10950.5%514.6%1,05395%
Mexico1,094353.2%282.6%1,03194.2%
Panama1,07590.8%272.5%1,03996.7%
Peru1,06539437%302.8%64160.2%
Argentina96624024.8%262.7%70072.5%
Singapore92624025.9%30.3%68373.8%
Colombia906313.4%161.8%85994.8%
Croatia867677.7%60.7%79491.6%
Slovenia802101.3%151.9%77796.9%
Serbia78500%162%76998%
Qatar781627.9%20.3%71791.8%
Estonia745263.5%40.5%71596%
Algeria716466.4%446.2%62687.4%
Diamond Princess71260384.7%101.4%9913.9%
Egypt71015722.1%466.5%50771.4%
Iraq69417024.5%507.2%47468.3%
United Arab Emirates664619.2%60.9%59789.9%
New Zealand6477411.4%10.2%57288.4%
Ukraine645101.6%172.6%61895.8%
Morocco617243.9%365.8%55790.3%
Bahrain56729552%40.7%26847.3%
Lithuania53771.3%81.5%52297.2%
Armenia532305.6%30.6%49993.8%
Hungary492377.5%163.3%43989.2%
Lebanon470377.9%122.6%42189.6%
Bosnia and Herzegovina420174.1%133.1%39092.9%
Bulgaria399174.3%82%37493.7%
Latvia39810.3%00%39799.8%
Tunisia39430.8%102.5%38196.7%
Andorra376102.7%123.2%35494.2%
Slovakia36330.8%00%36099.2%
Moldova353185.1%41.1%33193.8%
Costa Rica34741.2%20.6%34198.3%
Kazakhstan343247%20.6%31792.4%
North Macedonia329123.7%92.7%30893.6%
Taiwan*3223912.1%51.6%27886.3%
Uruguay320257.8%10.3%29491.9%
Azerbaijan298268.7%51.7%26789.6%
Kuwait2897325.3%00%21674.7%
Jordan2743011%51.8%23987.2%
Cyprus262238.8%83.1%23188.2%
Burkina Faso2613212.3%145.4%21582.4%
Albania2435221.4%156.2%17672.4%
San Marino236135.5%2611%19783.5%
Vietnam2075828%00%14972%
Cameroon19352.6%63.1%18294.3%
Oman1923417.7%10.5%15781.8%
Cuba18684.3%63.2%17292.5%
Senegal1754022.9%00%13577.1%
Afghanistan17452.9%42.3%16594.8%
Uzbekistan17274.1%21.2%16394.8%
Malta16921.2%00%16798.8%
Cote d'Ivoire16863.6%10.6%16195.8%
Ghana1613119.3%53.1%12577.6%
Belarus1524730.9%10.7%10468.4%
Mauritius14300%53.5%13896.5%
Sri Lanka1431711.9%21.4%12486.7%
Honduras14132.1%75%13192.9%
Nigeria13585.9%21.5%12592.6%
Venezuela1353928.9%32.2%9368.9%
Brunei1294534.9%10.8%8364.3%
West Bank and Gaza1191815.1%10.8%10084%
Georgia1102119.1%00%8980.9%
Cambodia1092321.1%00%8678.9%
Montenegro10900%21.8%10798.2%
Bolivia10700%65.6%10194.4%
Kyrgyzstan10732.8%00%10497.2%
Kosovo10610.9%10.9%10498.1%
Congo (Kinshasa)9822%88.2%8889.8%
Trinidad and Tobago8711.2%33.5%8395.4%
Rwanda7500%00%75100%
Liechtenstein6800%00%68100%
Paraguay6511.5%34.6%6193.9%
Kenya5911.7%11.7%5796.6%
Madagascar5700%00%57100%
Monaco5223.9%11.9%4994.2%
Bangladesh512549%59.8%2141.2%
Uganda4400%00%44100%
Guatemala381026.3%12.6%2771.1%
Jamaica3625.6%12.8%3391.7%
Zambia3500%00%35100%
Barbados3400%00%34100%
Togo341029.4%12.9%2367.7%
El Salvador3200%00%32100%
Djibouti3000%00%30100%
Mali2800%27.1%2692.9%
Niger2700%311.1%2488.9%
Ethiopia2627.7%00%2492.3%
Guinea2200%00%22100%
Congo (Brazzaville)1900%00%19100%
Tanzania1915.3%15.3%1789.5%
Maldives181372.2%00%527.8%
Gabon1600%16.3%1593.8%
Burma1500%16.7%1493.3%
Eritrea1500%00%15100%
Haiti1516.7%00%1493.3%
Bahamas1417.1%00%1392.9%
Dominica1200%00%12100%
Equatorial Guinea1218.3%00%1191.7%
Guyana1200%216.7%1083.3%
Mongolia12216.7%00%1083.3%
Namibia11218.2%00%981.8%
Seychelles1000%00%10100%
Syria1000%220%880%
Benin9111.1%00%888.9%
Eswatini900%00%9100%
Grenada900%00%9100%
Laos900%00%9100%
Saint Lucia9111.1%00%888.9%
Guinea-Bissau800%00%8100%
Libya800%00%8100%
Mozambique800%00%8100%
Saint Kitts and Nevis800%00%8100%
Suriname800%00%8100%
Zimbabwe800%112.5%787.5%
Angola7114.3%228.6%457.1%
Antigua and Barbuda700%00%7100%
Chad700%00%7100%
Sudan7114.3%228.6%457.1%
Cabo Verde600%116.7%583.3%
Holy See600%00%6100%
Mauritania6233.3%116.7%350%
Fiji500%00%5100%
Nepal5120%00%480%
Somalia5120%00%480%
Bhutan400%00%4100%
Gambia400%125%375%
Nicaragua400%125%375%
Belize300%00%3100%
Botswana300%00%3100%
Central African Republic300%00%3100%
Liberia300%00%3100%
Burundi200%00%2100%
MS Zaandam200%00%2100%
Papua New Guinea100%00%1100%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines11100%00%00%
Sierra Leone100%00%1100%
Timor-Leste100%00%1100%
855,007177,85720.8%42,0324.9%635,11874.3%